Advertisement Details
SFP WDM Optical Transceiver

SFP WDM Optical Transceiver

Room1301,No45, Lane 1505,Mei jia bang Road, Song jiang District , Shang hai City,China – Shanghai – China, close Shanghai86 21 37709251Facebook
Twitter
http://www.e1-converter.com
Industry > OTHERS
1278 Crossingssee all
Gaborone (Botswana) - Toronto (Canada)Gaborone (Botswana) - Monrovia (Liberia)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Tripoli (Libya)Gaborone (Botswana) - Yamoussoukro (Ivory Coast)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Moroni (Comoros)Gaborone (Botswana) - Lusaka (Zambia)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Chicago (USA,Great Lakes)Gaborone (Botswana) - Praia (Cape Verde)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Seoul (South Korea)Gaborone (Botswana) - Gaborone (Botswana)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Sanaa (Yemen)Gaborone (Botswana) - Kinshasa (DR Congo)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Baghdad (Iraq)Gaborone (Botswana) - Beirut (Lebanon)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Conakry (Guinea)Gaborone (Botswana) - Caracas (Venezuela)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Accra (Ghana)Gaborone (Botswana) - Ankara (Turkey)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Dushanbe (Tajikistan)Gaborone (Botswana) - Djibouti (Djibouti)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Maseru (Lesotho)Gaborone (Botswana) - Mbabane (Swaziland)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Maputo (Mozambique)Gaborone (Botswana) - Lilongwe (Malawi)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Dodoma (Tanzania)Gaborone (Botswana) - Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Niamey (Niger)Gaborone (Botswana) - Antananarivo (Madagascar)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Tbilisi (Georgia)Gaborone (Botswana) - Cairo (Egypt)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Gaborone (Botswana) - Nouakchott (Mauritania)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Tunis (Tunisia)Gaborone (Botswana) - Johannesburg (South Africa)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Nairobi (Kenya)Gaborone (Botswana) - Jerusalem (Israel)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Muscat (Oman)Gaborone (Botswana) - Manama (Bahrain)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Victoria (Seychelles)Gaborone (Botswana) - Banjul (Gambia)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Abuja (Nigeria)Gaborone (Botswana) - Paramaribo (Suriname)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Bamako (Mali)Gaborone (Botswana) - Algiers (Algeria)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Dakar (Senegal)Gaborone (Botswana) - Mogadishu (Somalia)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Luanda (Angola)Gaborone (Botswana) - Buenos Aires (Argentina)
Gaborone (Botswana) - N'Djamena (Chad)Gaborone (Botswana) - Santiago (Chile)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Yerevan (Armenia)Gaborone (Botswana) - Guayaquil (Ecuador)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Amman (Jordan)Gaborone (Botswana) - Khartoum (Sudan)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Brazzaville (Congo)Gaborone (Botswana) - Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Houston (USA, gulf of Mexico Coast)Gaborone (Botswana) - Montevideo (Uruguay)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Port Louis (Mauritius)Gaborone (Botswana) - Los Angeles (USA, West Coast)
Gaborone (Botswana) - New York (USA, East Coast)Gaborone (Botswana) - Gaza (Palestinian)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Chisinau (Moldova)Gaborone (Botswana) - Porto Novo (Benin)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)Gaborone (Botswana) - Yaoundé (Cameroon)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Kabul (Afghanistan)Gaborone (Botswana) - Moscow (Russia)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Libreville (Gabon)Gaborone (Botswana) - Juba (South Sudan)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Baku (Azerbaijan)Gaborone (Botswana) - Astana (Kazakhstan)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)Gaborone (Botswana) - Doha (Qatar)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Damascus (Syria)Gaborone (Botswana) - Kigali (Rwanda)
Gaborone (Botswana) - São Tomé (São Tomé and Príncipe)Gaborone (Botswana) - Bangui (Central African Republic)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Dubai (UAE)Gaborone (Botswana) - Rabat (Morocco)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Asmara (Eritrea)Gaborone (Botswana) - Kampala (Uganda)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Georgetown (Guyana)Gaborone (Botswana) - Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Tehran (Iran)Gaborone (Botswana) - Bujumbura (Burundi)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Bissau (Guinea-Bissau)Gaborone (Botswana) - Minsk (Belarus)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Phoenix (USA, Central)Gaborone (Botswana) - Sao Paulo (Brazil)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Lima (Peru)Gaborone (Botswana) - Asunción (Paraguay)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Gaborone (Botswana) - Kuwait city (Kuwait)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Freetown (Sierra Leone)Gaborone (Botswana) - Kiev (Ukraine)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Bogota (Colombia)Gaborone (Botswana) - Lome (Togo)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Harare (Zimbabwe)Gaborone (Botswana) - Santa Cruz de la Sierra (Bolivia)
Gaborone (Botswana) - Windhoek (Namibia)
Description

Features:.
1310nm or 1550nm MQW FP or DFB laser diode as transmitter
InGaAs PIN photodiode receiver with 1310nm or 1550nm wavelength input
Meet SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with SC/LC receptacle Hot-pluggable & Digital diagnostic monitoring
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Distance 10km, 20Km, 40Km with 9/125?m SMF
Data rate up to 1.25Gb/s
LVPECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry
+3.3V Single power supply
Block Diagram of Transceiver
scheme

Application:
Switch to switch interface
High speed I/O for file servers .
Bus extension applications
Transmitter Electro-optical Characteristics
Vcc = 3.1 V to 3.5 V, TC =0℃ to +70 ℃
PARAMETER
SYMBOL
MIN
TYP.
MAX
UNITS
NOTE
Output Optical Power
9/125 μm fiber
Pout
-9
---
-3
dBm
Average
Extinction Ratio
ER
9
---
---
dB

Center Wavelength
λC
1260
1310
1360
nm

Spectral Width (RMS)
Δλ
---
---
2.5
nm

Rise/Fall Time, (20−80%)
Tr, f
---
---
260
ps

Relative Intensity Noise
RIN
---
---
-120
dB/Hz

Total Jitter
TJ
---
---
227
ps

Output Eye
Compliant with IEEE802.3z
Max. Pout TX-DISABLE Asserted
POFF
---
---
-45
dBm

Differential Input Voltage
VDIFF
0.4
---
2.0
V

Receiver Electro-optical Characteristics
Vcc = 3.1 V to 3.5 V, TC =0℃ to +70 ℃
PARAMETER
SYMBOL
MIN
TYP.
MAX
UNITS
NOTE
Optical Input Power-maximum
PIN
0
---
---
dBm
BER < 10−12
Optical Input Power-minimum
(Sensitivity)
PIN
---
---
-21
dBm
BER < 10−12
Operating Center Wavelength
λC
1480

1580
nm

Optical Return Loss
ORL
14
---
---
dB
λ=1480~1580nm
Optical isolation
ISO
---
---
-40
dB
λ=1480~1580nm
Signal Detect-Asserted
PA
---
---
-21
dBm

Signal Detect-Deasserted
PD
-35
---

dBm

Differential Output Voltage
VDIFF
0.5
---
1.2
V

Data Output Rise, Fall Time
(20−80%)
T r, f
---
---
0.35
ns

Receiver Loss of Signal Output
Voltage-Low
RX_LOSL

0
---
0.5
V

Receiver Loss of Signal Output
Voltage-High
RX_LOSH
2.4
---
Vcc
V


Suggested Transceiver Interface
SFP module application diagram



Ordering information

About the company

Fiber optic equipments

Activity: manufacturer

Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high-tech company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and marketing data communication products. Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexerDigital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice over fiber multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1/16E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules, 10G XFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on. Our company have passed the verification of ISO9001:2000 and gained the network connection certificate for telecommunication devices issued by the Ministry of Information Industry. All of the Baudcom's products are strictly parameter tested and aging testing. Baudcom's excellent quality is ensured by the implementation of a million dollars' worth of professional testing equipments,as well as the testing procedures which strictly follows international standards for quality control. Baudcom's products has exported to more than 20 countries, such as India, Indonesia, Vietnam, ThailandEcuador, Libya, Malaysia,Philipine and other countries. they are widely accepted by our customers. We would have the pleasure to establish business relationship with you, or as a agent or distributorreseller for our company, also we could like to cooperate by the way of OEM. Our company is committed to the aim of accelerating the development of technology and creating value for our consumers. We, together with our partners would like to expand a new horizon for the data communication industry through consistent technical development, cost reduction, and comprehensive post-sale service. We provide advanced and reliable solutions to the highest standards.

Trade
Alliance
Include thirds
Company Profile
Send message
Follow user
Multimedia files
SFP WDM Optical Transceiver
Comments
New Comment
Submit